Product Categories
Social Media
You are here: Home > Products > Ferro Silicon
High Quality Ferro Silicon

High Quality Ferro Silicon

Product Description Ferro Silicon used as deoxidizer and alloying agents in the steel industry.In order to obtain qualified chemical composition and guarantee the quality of steel,in the last stage of the steel must be deoxidized.The chemical affinity between silicon and oxygen is very...

Product Details

Product Description

Ferro Silicon used as deoxidizer and alloying agents in the steel industry.In order to obtain qualified chemical composition and guarantee the quality of steel,in the last stage of the steel must be deoxidized.The chemical affinity between silicon and oxygen is very large,thus ferrosilicon is strong deoxidizer used in sedimentation and diffusion deoxidation of steel-making.Add a certain amount of silicon in the steel,can significantly improve the strength,hardness and elasticity of steel.


 201705161756437826907.jpg


201705161756448896539.jpg

 

 

Chemical Composition

Gradechemical composition(%)
SiAlCaMnCrPSC
FeSi 75751.510.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi 7272210.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi 7070210.60.50.040.020.2
FeSi 6565210.70.50.040.020.2
FeSi 6060210.80.60.050.030.3
FeSi 4540-47210.70.50.040.020.2

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

The following is production information:

Min order : 20 Mt

Supply ability : 3500t/per month 

Package : 1 Mt/Bag or as your demands

Delivery Time : Shipment within three weeks after receiving the deposit or L/C original.

Payment :T/T or L/C

 

IMG_8358.JPG

 

Our Services

1.Reply your inquiry in 24 working hours.

2.We can produce the products as per your requirements.

3.Special discount and protection of sales areas provided to your distributor.

4.The content packing particle size may be based on customer demand.

5.We are aimed at doing the best alloy in China.


FAQ

Q:Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A:We are experienced manufacturer.

 

Q:Can you supply free samples? Who pay for the freight?

A:Yes,we can supply free samples.Usually the customers afford the freight.

 

Q:When can you delivery the goods?

A:Usually,we can delivery the goods withen 15-20days after we received the payment or L/C.

 

Q:Can you supply test report issued by SGS or other third-party inspection organization?

 A:Yes,we can ,if customers request third-party test report.

Contact Us

 

 

Specificationscustomized is acceptable
Price Term:FOB,CNF,CIF
Company:Anyang Eternal Sea Metallurgical Material Co,. Ltd
Contact:Sunny
Address:Longan district
Postcode:455000
Tel:86-18317777382    86-0372-3691109  
Fax:86-0372-3693286
Homepage:http://www.ayhenghai.com/    http://eternalsea.en.alibaba.com/

Whatsapp&Wechat

 18317777382

 

 

 


Eternal Sea Metallurgical, located in Anyang, China, is one of the leading High Quality Ferro Silicon manufacturers and suppliers in China. We now bring customers many high quality but low price metal products in stock from our professional factory.
Inquiry