Product Categories
Social Media
Ferro Silicon 65

Ferro Silicon 65

Product Details Show Ferro Silicon uses coke, quartz (or silica) as raw material and is made by electric furnace.Ferro silicon is widely used in the steel making,iron casting ,low-carbon ferroalloy producing Features: 1 ,In the steel making field,Ferro silicon is used as deoxidizer and alloying...

Product Details
Product Details Show

     Ferro Silicon uses coke, quartz (or silica) as raw material and is made by electric

furnace.Ferro silicon is widely used in the steel making,iron casting ,low-carbon ferroalloy producing

 

ferro silicon grain 01.jpg

HTB1p9fmJpXXXXbmXFXXq6xXFXXXi.jpg_350x350.jpg

HTB11mBYJpXXXXbcXXXXq6xXFXXXH.jpg_350x350.jpg

HTB1wxrBJpXXXXcYXXXXq6xXFXXX7.jpg_350x350.jpg

Ferro Silicon 65

 

Features:

1 ,In the steel making field,Ferro silicon is used as deoxidizer and alloying agent to

precipit and diffuse deoxidation.Adding a certain amount silicon of fe-si to the steel can

obviously improve the strength ,hardness ,elasticity and permeability of steel.

2 ,In the iron casting,it is used as ball mile agent and alloying agent especially in the

nodular iron casting, Adding ferrosilicon to cast iron ,it can prevent the formation of carbide and promote the precipitation of graphite and the nodulizing.then the mechanical capacity can be the same of steel's.

3 ,High-silicon ferrosilicon can be used for the production of the low-carbon reductant in ferro alloy industry.

4 ,In addition ,ferro silicon powder can be used as a suspended phase in the mineral

processing industry and coatings for welding electrodes in the electrode manufactruing.

 

FerroSilicon
Gradechemical composition(%)
SiAlCaMnCrPSC
FeSi 75751.510.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi 7272210.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi 7070210.60.50.040.020.2
FeSi 6565210.70.50.040.020.2
FeSi 6060210.80.60.050.030.3
FeSi 4540-47210.70.50.040.020.2
Packaging & Shipping

 

The following is production information:

Min order : 20 Mt

Supply ability : 3500t/per month 

Package : 1 Mt/Bag or as your demands

Delivery Time : Shipment within three weeks after receiving the deposit or L/C original.

Payment :T/T or L/C

 

Ferro Silicon 65

Ferro Silicon 65

Ferro Silicon 65

Ferro Silicon 65

Ferro Silicon 65

Ferro Silicon 65

 

Why Choose Us

About us

1,The company has first-class modern laboratory

Ferro Silicon 65

 

Equipment & Markets

2,The company actively explore the domestic and foreign markets, the current products have been exported to various countries and regions in the world 

Ferro Silicon 65

Ferro Silicon 65

Service

3,Adhere to the "quality first, integrity first, service first-class" business philosophy, " hard work, innovation, hard work " style of work, won more and more customer recognition.


 

FAQ

1,Q:Are you manufacturer or trading company?

   A:We are experienced manufacturer.

 

2,Q:Can you supply free samples? Who pay for the freight?

   A:Yes,we can supply free samples.Usually the customers afford the freight.

 

3,Q:When can you delivery the goods?

   A:Usually,we can delivery the goods withen 15-20days after we received the payment or L/C.

 

4,Q:Can you supply test report issued by SGS or other third-party inspection organization?

   A:Yes,we can ,if customers request third-party test report.


Eternal Sea Metallurgical, located in Anyang, China, is one of the leading ferro silicon 65 manufacturers and suppliers in China. We now bring customers many high quality but low price metal products in stock from our professional factory.
Related Products
Inquiry