Product Categories
Social Media
Ferro Silicon 75

Ferro Silicon 75

Ferro Silicon Ferro Silicon uses coke, quartz (or silica) as raw material and is made by electric furnace.Ferro silicon is widely used in the steel making,iron casting ,low-carbon ferroalloy producing 1 ,In the steel making field,Ferro silicon is used as deoxidizer and alloying agent to precipit...

Product Details

Ferro Silicon

 

Ferro Silicon uses coke, quartz (or silica) as raw material and is made by electric

furnace.Ferro silicon is widely used in the steel making,iron casting ,low-carbon ferroalloy producing

 

 

fesi034.jpg

Fesi grain 011.jpg

D53D93F23EE7D23F5312B68417BC6ED9.jpg

1D91D5B7D850B25E83342D31192E7006.jpg

01 fesi lump.jpg



new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

 

 

1 ,In the steel making field,Ferro silicon is used as deoxidizer and alloying agent to

precipit and diffuse deoxidation.

2 ,In the iron casting,it is used as ball mile agent and alloying agent especially in the

nodular iron casting

3 ,High-silicon ferrosilicon can be used for the production of the low-carbon reductant in ferro alloy industry.

4 ,In addition ,ferro silicon powder can be used as a suspended phase in the mineral

processing industry and coatings for welding electrodes in the electrode manufactruing.

 

 

Chemical Composition

Gradechemical composition(%)
SiAlCaMnCrPSC
FeSi 75751.510.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi 7272210.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi 7070210.60.50.040.020.2
FeSi 6565210.70.50.040.020.2
FeSi 6060210.80.60.050.030.3
FeSi 4540-47210.70.50.040.020.2

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

The following is production information:

Min order : 20 Mt

Supply ability : 3500t/per month 

Package : 1 Mt/Bag or as your demands

Delivery Time : Shipment within three weeks after receiving the deposit or L/C original.

Payment :T/T or L/C

 

 

new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

 

Why Choose Us

About us

1,The company has first-class modern laboratory

new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

 

Equipment & Markets

2,The company actively explore the domestic and foreign markets, the current products have been exported to various countries and regions in the world 

new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

new product Ferro Silicon 72# 65# 75#

Service

3,Adhere to the "quality first, integrity first, service first-class" business philosophy, " hard work, innovation, hard work " style of work, won more and more customer recognition.


 

FAQ

1,Q:Are you manufacturer or trading company?

   A:We are experienced manufacturer.

 

2,Q:Can you supply free samples? Who pay for the freight?

   A:Yes,we can supply free samples.Usually the customers afford the freight.

 

3,Q:When can you delivery the goods?

   A:Usually,we can delivery the goods withen 15-20days after we received the payment or L/C.

 

4,Q:Can you supply test report issued by SGS or other third-party inspection organization?

   A:Yes,we can ,if customers request third-party test report.


Eternal Sea Metallurgical, located in Anyang, China, is one of the leading Ferro Silicon 75 manufacturers and suppliers in China. We now bring customers many high quality but low price metal products in stock from our professional factory.
Related Products
Inquiry